ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cenk A - IMO 7707786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Cenk AAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:7707786Hits:1,756
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Turkish flag, built 1978, gross tons 8728, ex Golfo dei Poeti 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Cenk A
IMO:7707786
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002610
Callsign:TCTG5
Former name(s):
- Golfo Dei Poeti (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:8,728 tons
Summer DWT:6,256 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°20’39.92” N, 30°39’16.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 116° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Chernomorsk
Arrival:15th Nov 2018
10:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 9th, 16:00:26 UTCChernomorsk
2018 August 18th, 18:15:57 UTCZonguldak
2018 August 16th, 20:30:32 UTCChernomorsk
2018 August 9th, 19:00:56 UTCChernomosk
2018 August 6th, 18:30:23 UTCZonguldak
2018 August 4th, 18:30:14 UTCChernomosk
2018 July 29th, 21:30:15 UTCChernomorsk
2018 July 12th, 20:00:02 UTCZonguldak
2018 June 14th, 21:30:25 UTCChernomorsk
2018 April 26th, 19:00:37 UTCZonguldak
More Of This Ship
GOLFO DEI POETI
© carlo martinelli
Golfo Dei Poeti
© simonwp
CENK A
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,756 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!