ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALERT - IMO 7404176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gena Anfimov [View profile]Title:ALERTAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:7404176Hits:848
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Ex names: KARMOY BOY- 1975-1987, WIBERG SUPPLIER -1990, PAN ENGINEER -1991, BRITANNIA ENDEAVOUR -1998, VIKING ENDEAVOUR -2008. Built:Shipyard/ Amels Holland B.V. (Makkum), Netherlands as 1975 Vessel type: Search And Rescue Vessel.
Length: 60 m Breadth: 12 m IMO: 7404176
MMSI: 376452000
Call Sign: J8B3845 Flag: Saint Vincent and the Grenadines . Photo taken 2010.06.17 Port of Klaipeda
Vessel Identification
Name:Glomar Patriot
IMO:7404176
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353186000
Callsign:HP8004
Former name(s):
- Alert (Until 2013 Jul)
- Viking Endeavour (Until 2008 Jan)
- Britannia Endeavour (Until 1998 Jan)
- Pan Engineer (Until 1991 Mar)
- Wiberg Supplier (Until 1990 Apr)
- Karmoy Boy (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,177 tons
Summer DWT:782 tons
Length:60 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°12’3.55” N, 2°52’53.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 219° (132°)
Destination:
Location:Sean P
Arrival:13th Apr 2018
06:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 13th, 06:00:49 UTCSean P
2018 April 12th, 06:05:47 UTCDen Helder
2018 April 12th, 06:05:44 UTCSean P
2018 April 11th, 18:35:47 UTCDen Helder
2018 April 11th, 08:00:47 UTCOffshore
2018 April 8th, 11:00:41 UTCDen Helder
2018 January 31st, 15:00:16 UTCSean P
2018 January 31st, 15:00:15 UTCDen Helder
2018 January 6th, 01:00:02 UTCSean P
2018 January 4th, 09:00:02 UTCDen Helder
More Of This Ship
PAN ENGINEER
© Pieter Inpyn
PAN ENGINEER
© Pieter Inpyn
GLOMAR PATRIOT
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 848 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!