ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA CRUISER 1 - IMO 8817100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SEA CRUISER 1Added:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 13, 2010IMO:8817100Hits:1,628
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Flag Panama. Built 1989 / Kambara Marine Development & Shipbuilding. Ex Toyofuji Maru. GT 7964 tdw 3184 cars 1047
L 113,05 B 18,0 D 5,52 Propulsion 1 x Makita 7 L 35 MC Mk6 3677 kw / 196 rpm trial speed 19,9 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Cruiser 1
IMO:8817100
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354086000
Callsign:3EAT5
Former name(s):
- Toyofuji Maru (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,694 tons
Summer DWT:3,184 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’3.24” N, 3°14’17.28” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Zeebrugge<>grimsby
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
10:00:24 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 10:00:24 UTCZeebrugge<>grimsby
2018 July 13th, 15:30:22 UTCZeebrugge<>sheerness
2018 July 12th, 02:00:52 UTCZeebrugge<>grimsby
2018 June 30th, 02:00:52 UTCZeebrugge<>sheerness
2018 June 28th, 04:00:59 UTCZeebrugge<>grimsby
2018 June 23rd, 21:00:59 UTCZeebrugge<>sheerness
2018 June 20th, 22:15:57 UTCZeebrugge<>grimsby
2018 June 8th, 18:30:01 UTCZeebrugge<>sheerness
2018 June 7th, 09:30:57 UTCZeebrugge<>grimsby
2018 June 2nd, 10:00:58 UTCZeebrugge<>sheerness
More Of This Ship
SEA CRUISER 1
© Rich_D3167
SEA CRUISER 1
© Darren Round
SEA CRUISER 1
© Darren Round
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!