ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP AUSTRALIS - IMO 9232577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP AUSTRALISAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2003IMO:9232577Hits:707
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Contship Australis am 11.06.03 in Hamburg

Baujahr: 2002
Bauwerft, Nummer: Daewoo, Koje 4083
Länge: 270.16m
Breite: 32.2m
Tragfähigkeit: 54157 Tonnen
Vermessung: 46009 GT
Container: 4115 TEU
Flagge: Grossbritannien
Heimathafen: London
Vessel Identification
Name:Dublin Express
IMO:9232577
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218023000
Callsign:DDSB2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Cp Australis (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Contship Australis (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:46,009 tons
Summer DWT:54,155 tons
Length:281 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°14’55.85” N, 79°55’2.54” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 348° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Pacan
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
08:30:13 UTC
Last update:
20 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 08:30:13 UTCPacan
2018 July 21st, 00:00:33 UTCUsbal
2018 July 16th, 01:00:22 UTCUspef
2018 June 11th, 20:00:38 UTCUschs
2018 June 4th, 10:00:15 UTCUspef
2018 June 1st, 03:30:53 UTCCoctg
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:28 UTCUspef
2018 April 30th, 20:00:51 UTCUschs
2018 April 28th, 03:30:24 UTCUsbal
2018 April 26th, 13:30:09 UTCUsnyc
More Of This Ship
Dublin Express
© Gerolf Drebes
Dublin Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
Dublin Express
© Tomislav Raymondi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 707 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!