ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dijlah - IMO 9424285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:ALWALID KHALID ALSAADI [View profile]Title:DijlahAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:IMO:9424285Hits:1,284
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Iraqi Tanker built at 2007 . lenght 136m width 21m. ownered by Iraqi Oil Tankers
Vessel Identification
Name:Dijlah
IMO:9424285
Flag:Iraq
MMSI:425000001
Callsign:HNAD
Former name(s):
- Diamontec (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,706 tons
Summer DWT:13,451 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basrah
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dijlah
© ALWALID KHALID ALSAADI
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,284 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!