ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NECDET K - IMO 8202941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Derek Lilley [View profile]Title:NECDET KAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 09, 2010IMO:8202941Hits:683
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 09/10/10

Call sign TCOW
GT 4337
Built 1985
Flag Turkey
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Bird
IMO:8202941
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671389000
Callsign:5VCF9
Former name(s):
- Necdet K (Until 2013 Apr)
- Ayder (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,337 tons
Summer DWT:7,650 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’12.87” N, 12°16’12.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:6th Feb 2018
12:00:58 UTC
Last update:
11 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 23:30:38 UTCOlvia
2018 December 1st, 13:00:39 UTCItalian_port
2018 February 6th, 12:00:58 UTCRavenna
2018 February 6th, 12:00:40 UTCEastcoastofital
2018 February 6th, 12:00:39 UTCEastcoastofitaly
2018 January 27th, 13:00:45 UTCKherson
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:40 UTCPeiraias
2018 January 19th, 06:00:35 UTCRijeka
2018 January 15th, 06:00:48 UTCVenezia
2017 December 19th, 06:00:11 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
Sea Bird
© Zoka
Sea Bird
© Zoka
SEA BIRD
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!