ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPH M - IMO 9508639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPH MAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9508639Hits:456
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CHRISTOPH M Coming in the Port of Emden on 29.10.2010

Build 2010
Flag Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Nehir
IMO:9508639
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044050
Callsign:TCA3399
Former name(s):
- Christoph M (Until 2014 Dec)
- Hermann W (Until 2010 Jul)
- Marlene (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,556 tons
Summer DWT:4,742 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°30’27.66” N, 12°30’6.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 323° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Es Ceu > It Ran
Arrival:26th Jan 2018
18:30:30 UTC
Last update:
18 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 26th, 18:30:30 UTCEs Ceu > It Ran
2018 January 18th, 19:30:48 UTCPt Fdf > Es Ceu
2017 December 30th, 23:00:27 UTCIt Goa > It Gae
2017 December 21st, 08:00:23 UTCTr Mer > It Goa
2017 December 19th, 08:00:09 UTCTr Mer > It Geo
2017 December 6th, 18:00:27 UTCIt Cvv > Tr Isk
2017 November 25th, 20:00:30 UTCTr Nem > It Nap
2017 November 6th, 15:00:24 UTCUa Mpw > Tr Nem
2017 September 18th, 18:00:44 UTCMersin/turkey
2017 September 9th, 23:00:36 UTCCeuta / Spain
More Of This Ship
NEHIR
© babür halulu
NEHIR
© babür halulu
NEHIR
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!