ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO BLACKWATER - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RIO BLACKWATERAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:September 13, 2010IMO:9216987Hits:1,206
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9216987
Name of ship : RIO BLACKWATER (since 01-08-2010)
Call Sign : A8HL4
MMSI : 636090915
Gross tonnage : 65059 (during 2000)
DWT : 68122
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Liberia (since 01-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°45’46.74” N, 0°20’30.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 34° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
07:00:21 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 07:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2017 December 5th, 10:00:18 UTCUsmsy
2017 December 2nd, 08:00:59 UTCUshou
2017 November 27th, 14:00:33 UTCMxatm
2017 November 25th, 23:30:52 UTCMxver
2017 November 22nd, 19:00:33 UTCUsmia
2017 November 8th, 10:00:21 UTCEsvlc
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:06 UTCItgoa
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:09 UTCItliv
2017 October 30th, 17:00:42 UTCItcag
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
RIO BLACKWATER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
RIO BLACKWATER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,206 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!