ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIO BLACKWATER - IMO 9216987

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RIO BLACKWATERAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:September 13, 2010IMO:9216987Hits:2,461
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9216987
Name of ship : RIO BLACKWATER (since 01-08-2010)
Call Sign : A8HL4
MMSI : 636090915
Gross tonnage : 65059 (during 2000)
DWT : 68122
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Liberia (since 01-04-2003)
Vessel Identification
Name:Buenos Aires Express
IMO:9216987
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090915
Callsign:A8HL4
Former name(s):
- Rio Blackwater (Until 2010 Nov 23)
- Msc Shenzhen (Until 2010 Aug 03)
- Cscl Shanghai (Until 2008 Aug 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,059 tons
Summer DWT:68,121 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°57’12.78” N, 10°32’34.02” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 280° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
13:00:15 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 06:30:28 UTCDeham
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:35 UTCDebrv
2018 August 20th, 17:00:11 UTCGblgp
2018 August 18th, 02:00:08 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 30th, 20:00:57 UTCUsmsy
2018 July 28th, 10:00:00 UTCUshou
2018 July 25th, 11:30:45 UTCMxatm
2018 July 23rd, 12:30:26 UTCMxver
2018 July 10th, 16:00:50 UTCFrleh
2018 July 8th, 02:30:47 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
RIO BLACKWATER
© Jens Boldt
RIO BLACKWATER
© Ulf Kornfeld
RIO BLACKWATER
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,461 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!