ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIEGEDIJK - IMO 9349447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Doherty [View profile]Title:SIEGEDIJKAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 25, 2010IMO:9349447Hits:999
Location:Londonderry, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arrived 23/10/10 from Lianyungang with a cargo of plywood
seen here at anchor in Moville Bay, bound for Lisahally, Port of Londonderry, United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Siegedijk
IMO:9349447
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246706000
Callsign:PCBC
Former name(s):
- Weserdijk (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,668 tons
Summer DWT:9,640 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°5’49.71” N, 5°20’4.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 243° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Abijan
Arrival:28th Jul 2018
12:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 12:00:06 UTCAbijan
2018 July 26th, 08:00:30 UTCMoerdajk
2018 July 24th, 20:00:42 UTCBeanr
2018 July 8th, 13:20:23 UTCGdynya
2018 July 5th, 17:00:30 UTCKotka
2018 May 23rd, 08:00:44 UTCEgpsd
2018 May 10th, 11:00:37 UTCSadmm
2018 May 10th, 11:00:29 UTCBeanr
2018 April 27th, 18:30:22 UTCFruro
2018 April 27th, 12:00:02 UTCFrron
More Of This Ship
Siegedijk
© Michael Neidig
SIEGEDIJK
© Moolen
SIEGEDIJK
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 999 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!