ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE DREAM - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:BLUE DREAMAdded:Dec 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:9200940Hits:718
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Pullmantur Cruises Blue Dream outward bound, Piraeus, September 20th 2005. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°55’51.29” N, 30°16’26.21” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 138° (35°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:21st Aug 2018
01:00:16 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 00:30:25 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 17th, 03:15:08 UTCStockholm
2018 August 17th, 03:00:30 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 14th, 00:25:16 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 13th, 02:45:50 UTCTallin
2018 August 10th, 15:45:31 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 04:00:53 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 8th, 02:45:54 UTCWarnemunde
2018 August 7th, 09:00:33 UTCSkagen
2018 August 7th, 00:01:37 UTCKiel Chanal
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Stan Muller
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Stan Muller
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Van Bosch on Oct 05, 2005 11:45 (12 years ago)
Great ship, angle, backdrop!!
Nothing but compliments!
Michael.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 718 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!