ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPH M - IMO 9508639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPH MAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9508639Hits:469
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CHRISTOPH M Coming in the Port of Emden on 29.10.2010

Build 2010
Flag Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Nehir
IMO:9508639
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044050
Callsign:TCA3399
Former name(s):
- Christoph M (Until 2014 Dec)
- Hermann W (Until 2010 Jul)
- Marlene (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,556 tons
Summer DWT:4,742 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’21.33” N, 37°28’28.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 241° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Gemlik/turkey
Arrival:26th May 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
2 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 08:00:22 UTCNemrut/turkey
2018 May 5th, 20:00:39 UTCFr Fos
2018 April 29th, 08:00:20 UTCTarragona/spain
2018 April 19th, 15:00:01 UTCNapoli/italy
2018 January 26th, 18:30:30 UTCEs Ceu > It Ran
2018 January 18th, 19:30:48 UTCPt Fdf > Es Ceu
2017 December 30th, 23:00:27 UTCIt Goa > It Gae
2017 December 21st, 08:00:23 UTCTr Mer > It Goa
2017 December 19th, 08:00:09 UTCTr Mer > It Geo
2017 December 6th, 18:00:27 UTCIt Cvv > Tr Isk
More Of This Ship
NEHIR
© vovashap
NEHIR
© babür halulu
NEHIR
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!