ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SENATOR I - IMO 7912563

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SENATOR IAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 18, 2010IMO:7912563Hits:787
Location:Paranagua, Brazil
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Hayashikane Shipbuilding & Engineering Co Ltd - Shimonoseki YC (Japan) in 1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Senator I
IMO:7912563
Former name(s):
- Senator (Until 2010 Jun)
- National Trust (Until 1987)
- Galleon Trust (Until 1984)
- Galleon Aquamarine (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,746 tons
Summer DWT:20,441 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Senator
© Tomislav Raymondi
National Trust
© Tomislav Raymondi
SENATOR I
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!