ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Chalothorn Naree - IMO 9125449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:Chalothorn NareeAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9125449Hits:761
Location:Napier, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Napier 30/10/2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Chalothorn Naree
IMO:9125449
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567021000
Callsign:HSCT
Former name(s):
- Tulum (Until 2004 Jun)
- J.michelle (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,285 tons
Summer DWT:27,079 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Chalothorn Naree
© Gustavo Castro
Chalothorn Naree
© Gustavo Castro
CHALOTHORN NAREE
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!