ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRAKTO - IMO 8912481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:FRAKTOAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2003IMO:8912481Hits:1,082
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frakto am 11.06.03 aus Hamburg auslaufend
Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hitzler, Lauenburg 794
ex-Namen: Arklow Meadow
Tragfähigkeit: 73.8m
Breite: 11.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 2172 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1524 GT
Flagge: St. Vincent & the Grenadines
Heimathafen: Kingstown
Vessel Identification
Name:Corinne
IMO:8912481
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230648000
Callsign:OJQU
Former name(s):
- Frakto (Until 2014 Nov)
- Arklow Meadow (Until 2000 May 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,524 tons
Summer DWT:2,172 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°0’42.83” N, 20°58’28.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 196° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Olkiluoto
Arrival:8th Jan 2019
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
9 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:00:57 UTCKuuslahti
2018 September 9th, 03:00:33 UTCOxelosund
2018 September 6th, 09:00:51 UTCGdynia
2018 August 18th, 20:00:57 UTCTallinn
2018 August 12th, 15:00:39 UTCNaantali
2018 August 9th, 04:00:30 UTCRistiina
2018 July 23rd, 12:00:12 UTCNorrkoping
2018 July 19th, 17:00:42 UTCKlaipeda
2018 July 16th, 07:00:00 UTCKolding
2018 July 9th, 08:00:50 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
CORINNE
© Aleksi Lindström
CORINNE
© Aleksi Lindström
CORINNE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!