ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANNA - IMO 9304100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MANNAAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 18, 2010IMO:9304100Hits:952
Location:Paranagua, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
.
Vessel Identification
Name:Manna
IMO:9304100
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249563000
Callsign:9HUV9
Former name(s):
- Nordholt (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,688 tons
Summer DWT:55,697 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°47’50.99” N, 16°32’32.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 141° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Esceu
Arrival:11th Dec 2018
05:00:11 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 03:00:11 UTCNglos
2018 August 8th, 03:00:06 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 23rd, 18:00:08 UTCCastellon
2018 July 11th, 06:00:15 UTCGulluk
2018 July 7th, 06:00:26 UTCPsachna
2018 June 27th, 18:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2018 June 25th, 18:00:44 UTCTba
2018 June 1st, 13:00:07 UTCAshdod
2018 April 30th, 06:00:24 UTCFreetown
2018 March 29th, 20:00:07 UTCBenghazi
More Of This Ship
MANNA
© jack2
MANNA
© jack2
MANNÁ
© samtmendher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 952 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!