ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAGDA - IMO 9350460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Neil C McBride [View profile]Title:MAGDAAdded:Oct 29, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9350460Hits:378
Location:Tyne, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound the river Tyne for the bulk terminal on the 29/10/10
Vessel Identification
Name:Eems Chrystal
IMO:9350460
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246776000
Callsign:PCJL
Former name(s):
- Magda (Until 2010 Dec 23)
- Paula (Until 2009 Jan 06)
- Friendship (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,945 tons
Summer DWT:2,443 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°22’3.76” N, 17°1’19.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 22° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Koping
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
23:00:16 UTC
Last update:
41 minutes 2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:16 UTCKoping
2018 July 19th, 23:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 17th, 06:00:30 UTCGhent
2018 July 12th, 23:00:31 UTCLiepaja
2018 July 10th, 18:00:04 UTCKoge
2018 July 5th, 22:00:39 UTCGdynia
2018 July 1st, 19:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 June 30th, 04:00:00 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2018 June 28th, 05:00:47 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 23rd, 20:00:41 UTCAarhus
More Of This Ship
BORNHOLM
© Marcus-S
BORNHOLM
© Aleksi Lindström
BORNHOLM
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!