Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Diamond - IMO 9117868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Roger Biggs [View profile]Title:New DiamondAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9117868Hits:494
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
New Diamond arriving Hobart 1115 30th October 2010
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- New Diamond (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:27,239 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°45’54.65” N, 123°21’33.52” E
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 164° (162°)
Location:Belawan Indonesia
Arrival:12th Nov 2017
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 month 16 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 12th, 16:00:27 UTCBelawan Indonesia
2017 October 23rd, 22:33:26 UTCCjk
2017 July 2nd, 10:30:12 UTCZhenjiang
2016 February 3rd, 20:00:59 UTCTaboneo
2016 January 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCOpen_sea
2015 December 22nd, 05:00:26 UTCLongkou
2015 November 23rd, 08:00:23 UTCKuantan
2015 August 6th, 20:00:42 UTCKuantan
2015 July 22nd, 18:00:16 UTCYantai
2015 June 26th, 22:00:33 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
© Martin Palardy
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Walter Pless on Oct 30, 2010 02:29 (7 years ago)
Yet another fine shot, Roger.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!