ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

New Diamond - IMO 9117868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Pless [View profile]Title:New DiamondAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9117868Hits:479
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
New Diamond berthing at the Nyrstar zinc processing plant at Risdon, on the River Derwent, near Hobart, Tasmania, Australia, on Saturday, 30 October 2010. The tugs are Godley at the bow and Storm Cove at the stern.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mahoni
IMO:9117868
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354184000
Callsign:3FST6
Former name(s):
- New Diamond (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:27,239 tons
Length:167 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°27’12.52” N, 108°32’47.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 334° (334°)
Destination:
Location:Zhenjiang
Arrival:2nd Jul 2017
10:30:12 UTC
Last update:
22 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 10:30:12 UTCZhenjiang
2016 February 3rd, 20:00:59 UTCTaboneo
2016 January 22nd, 12:00:16 UTCOpen_sea
2015 December 22nd, 05:00:26 UTCLongkou
2015 November 23rd, 08:00:23 UTCKuantan
2015 August 6th, 20:00:42 UTCKuantan
2015 July 22nd, 18:00:16 UTCYantai
2015 June 26th, 22:00:33 UTCSingapore
2015 June 14th, 00:00:50 UTCYantai
2015 January 1st, 23:00:23 UTCTaboneo
More Of This Ship
Mahoni
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
MAHONI
© Martin Palardy
MAHONI
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!