Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kassar - IMO 7514555

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Jan Melchers [View profile]Title:KassarAdded:Dec 27, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Vessel Identification
Name:Runner 4
Former name(s):
- Runner (Until 2002 Mar)
- Kassar (Until 2002)
- Runner (Until 2002)
- Kassari (Until 2000 May)
- Frisohaven (Until 1996)
- Kassari (Until 1993)
- Ivan Rabchinskiy (Until 1992 Feb)
- Leidsegracht (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,464 tons
Summer DWT:6,072 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© Leo Johannes
© Leo Johannes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 723 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!