ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONICA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MSC MONICAAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9060649Hits:424
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
29-October-2010, Hamburg Rüschpark
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°52’24.8” N, 30°12’8.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (137°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr>ruled
Arrival:5th Aug 2020
12:00:50 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 11:00:01 UTCTrgem
2018 September 4th, 15:00:37 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 1st, 11:00:44 UTCPtsie
2018 August 21st, 13:00:56 UTCCamtr
2018 August 17th, 07:00:08 UTCUsnyc
2018 August 13th, 20:00:28 UTCUspef
2018 August 11th, 11:00:06 UTCBsfpo
2018 August 7th, 23:00:19 UTCMxver
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:01 UTCUshou
2018 July 17th, 04:00:19 UTCCamtr
More Of This Ship
MSC MONICA
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC MONICA
© Pieter Inpyn
MSC MONICA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!