ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONICA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MSC MONICAAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9060649Hits:459
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
29-October-2010, Hamburg Rüschpark
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°50’24.28” N, 71°9’5.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 83° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Camtr
Arrival:17th Jul 2018
04:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 17th, 04:00:19 UTCCamtr
2018 July 12th, 12:00:57 UTCUsnyc
2018 July 8th, 01:00:20 UTCBsfpo
2018 July 3rd, 22:00:47 UTCMxver
2018 June 29th, 14:00:02 UTCUshou
2018 June 9th, 11:00:58 UTCUsnyc
2018 June 9th, 11:00:01 UTCCamtr
2018 June 5th, 07:00:23 UTCUsnyc
2018 May 29th, 09:00:03 UTCMxatm
2018 May 26th, 19:00:47 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
MSC Monica
© Jacques Trempe
MSC Monica
© Jacques Trempe
MSC MONICA
© jean-michel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 459 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!