ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA B - IMO 9121869

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:KATHARINA BAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:September 11, 2010IMO:9121869Hits:439
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
11-09-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Katharina B
IMO:9121869
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304304000
Callsign:V2NA6
Former name(s):
- Hms Portugal (Until 2009 Mar 13)
- Katharina B (Until 2004 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,276 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°24’17.15” N, 75°32’0.95” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 248° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Cosmr
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
11:00:05 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 20:00:46 UTCBarranquilla
2018 August 12th, 22:00:03 UTCCoctg
2018 July 30th, 16:00:01 UTCCobaq
2018 July 7th, 08:15:55 UTCBaranquilla
2018 July 6th, 06:00:32 UTCCobaq
2018 July 5th, 07:00:39 UTCCoctg
2018 June 21st, 10:00:26 UTCMiami
2018 June 17th, 12:00:40 UTCGeorge Town
2018 April 25th, 10:00:01 UTCPalm Beach
2018 April 15th, 12:00:52 UTCGeorge Town
More Of This Ship
KATHARINA B
© India
KATHARINA B
© India
Katharina B
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!