ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:josip botica [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:9200938Hits:462
Location:Dubrovnik, Croatia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Dubrovnik 28.10.2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nautica
IMO:9200938
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001665
Callsign:V7DM4
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’54.15” N, 12°54’15.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.5kts, 98° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Nynashamn
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:30:56 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 05:30:56 UTCNynashamn
2018 July 18th, 01:00:39 UTCOslo
2018 July 16th, 01:00:46 UTCGeiranger
2018 July 7th, 04:00:21 UTCHammerfest
2018 July 4th, 23:00:00 UTCTrondheim
2018 June 30th, 05:30:07 UTCBelfast
2018 June 28th, 02:30:50 UTCDublin
2018 June 27th, 06:00:54 UTCHolyhead
2018 June 26th, 05:00:39 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 25th, 05:30:58 UTCDouglas
More Of This Ship
NAUTICA
© Eugene Iron
NAUTICA
© Geir Vinnes
NAUTICA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!