ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS - IMO 9165358

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MISSISSAUGA EXPRESSAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:9165358Hits:335
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
25-March-2010, Terneuzen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississauga Express
IMO:9165358
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310223000
Callsign:ZCBP6
Former name(s):
- Cp Pride (Until 2006 Apr)
- Canmar Pride (Until 2005 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,174 tons
Summer DWT:40,881 tons
Length:245 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°16’57.37” N, 9°52’7.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.1kts, 1° (0°)
Destination:
Location:Esalg
Arrival:14th Oct 2017
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 17:00:55 UTCEsvgo
2017 October 14th, 16:00:54 UTCEsalg
2017 October 12th, 10:00:50 UTCFrfos
2017 October 10th, 14:00:48 UTCItgoa
2017 October 9th, 14:00:51 UTCItliv
2017 October 6th, 04:00:54 UTCItcag
2017 October 2nd, 06:00:46 UTCEsalg
2017 September 9th, 16:00:26 UTCEsalg
2017 September 7th, 05:30:51 UTCFrfos
2017 September 5th, 09:00:50 UTCItgoa
More Of This Ship
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
MISSISSAUGA EXPRESS
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 335 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!