ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MONTEREY - IMO 9349796

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:MSC MONTEREYAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:9349796Hits:613
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
25-March-2010, Terneuzen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monterey
IMO:9349796
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092391
Callsign:D5BL4
Former name(s):
- Buxvillage (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,963 tons
Summer DWT:54,549 tons
Length:275 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’9.22” N, 24°18’33.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.1kts, 53° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Trtek
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
16:00:23 UTC
Last update:
3 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 11th, 10:00:50 UTCEsvlc>macas
2018 February 8th, 05:00:54 UTCEscas>esvlc
2018 February 7th, 10:00:17 UTCEsbcn>escas
2018 February 6th, 11:30:03 UTCFrfos>esbcn
2018 February 5th, 10:00:34 UTCItspe>frfos
2018 February 2nd, 17:00:52 UTCEsvlc>itspe
2018 January 31st, 00:10:24 UTCTrali>esvlc
2018 January 23rd, 23:00:10 UTCTrgeb>trizm
2018 January 19th, 20:00:21 UTCGrpir>trtek
2018 January 18th, 11:00:32 UTCMacas>grpir
More Of This Ship
MSC MONTEREY
© Frank Behrends
MSC MONTEREY
© Frank Behrends
MSC Monterey
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Klaus Kehrls on Oct 30, 2010 17:21 (7 years ago)
Thank You Magoman!
Magogman on Oct 30, 2010 14:44 (7 years ago)
Excellent photos you are posting today -- interesting and very high quality. Thanks!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 613 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!