ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS RUHRORT - IMO 9075357

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:RMS RUHRORTAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:9075357Hits:347
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
25-March-2010, Terneuzen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Ruhrort
IMO:9075357
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305294000
Callsign:V2DP6
Former name(s):
- Talos (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Sep 12)
- Jason (Until 2008 Jul 11)
- Panta Rhei (Until 2008 Jul)
- Talos (Until 2006 Jun)
- Jason (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,681 tons
Summer DWT:2,503 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°31’6” N, 6°43’15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.6kts, 266° (265°)
Destination:
Location:Duisburg
Arrival:17th Feb 2018
11:00:24 UTC
Last update:
32 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 20:00:10 UTCFlixborough
2018 February 11th, 09:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 February 11th, 09:00:09 UTCAntwerpen
2018 February 8th, 09:00:42 UTCIpswich
2018 February 6th, 10:00:48 UTCHamburg
2018 January 5th, 01:30:45 UTCLe Legue
2017 December 24th, 18:30:12 UTCPuhos
2017 December 20th, 00:30:04 UTCSolvesbog
2017 December 15th, 01:00:48 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 4th, 10:00:46 UTCSolvesbog
More Of This Ship
RMS Ruhrort
© Peter Lenderink
RMS Ruhrort
© Peter Lenderink
Rms Ruhrort
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 347 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!