ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA B - IMO 9107394

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:THEA BAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:9107394Hits:440
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
25-March-2010, Terneuzen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Ii
IMO:9107394
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304247000
Callsign:V2IA3
Former name(s):
- Thea B (Until 2013 Dec)
- Bell Astron (Until 1997 Aug 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,899 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°49’6.43” N, 1°50’48.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 112° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
02:15:52 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 18:00:22 UTCCork
2018 June 24th, 02:15:55 UTCHull
2018 June 24th, 02:15:52 UTCHull
2018 June 23rd, 01:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 23rd, 00:01:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 21st, 18:00:56 UTCHull
2018 June 20th, 15:30:16 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 13th, 15:00:46 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 10th, 01:00:08 UTCHull
2018 June 7th, 13:00:28 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
Thea II
© Peter Lenderink
Thea II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Thea II
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!