ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANS ALREK - IMO 9330953

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:TRANS ALREKAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:9330953Hits:395
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
16-February-2010 Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Alrek
IMO:9330953
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304944000
Callsign:V2BW4
Former name(s):
- Trans Alrek (Until 2014 May)
- Celtic (Until 2006 Apr 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,720 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°4’47.33” N, 9°19’9.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 19° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje Via Nok
Arrival:19th May 2018
06:00:45 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 16:00:54 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 May 17th, 17:00:51 UTCHull
2018 May 15th, 09:00:36 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 May 10th, 11:00:18 UTCOxelosund Via Nok
2018 May 6th, 22:00:42 UTCHull Via Skaw
2018 May 1st, 13:00:17 UTCVasteras Via Nok
2018 April 27th, 10:00:55 UTCHull
2018 April 25th, 06:00:19 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 April 19th, 14:00:50 UTCOxelosund Via Skaw
2018 April 15th, 21:00:01 UTCHull Via Skaw
More Of This Ship
ALREK
© LUC BARRY
ALREK
© LUC BARRY
Alrek
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!