ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEC VAN GOGH - IMO 9246566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:WEC VAN GOGHAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:March 25, 2010IMO:9246566Hits:483
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
25-March-2010, Terneuzen, Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Larissa
IMO:9246566
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212641000
Callsign:C4TK2
Former name(s):
- Wec Van Gogh (Until 2013 Feb)
- Larissa (Until 2008 Sep)
- Judith Borchard (Until 2007 Mar)
- Larissa (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,408 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°54’2.87” N, 8°51’14.26” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 193° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
10:00:04 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:04 UTCSines
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:44 UTCVig0
2018 July 20th, 06:00:17 UTCBilbao
2018 July 19th, 15:00:11 UTCGijon
2018 July 18th, 22:00:50 UTCVigo
2018 July 16th, 06:00:41 UTCTenerife
2018 July 15th, 08:00:06 UTCEslpa
2018 July 11th, 11:00:50 UTCSines
2018 July 9th, 16:00:06 UTCGijon
2018 July 8th, 06:00:35 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Miguel Muņiz Feito
Wec Van Gogh
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!