ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR FUTURA - IMO 9129598

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nordahnīs Foto [View profile]Title:TOR FUTURAAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:September 26, 2006IMO:9129598Hits:1,002
Location:Kalundborg, Denmark
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Ship Type: RO/RO
Year Built: 1996
Length x Breadth: 183 m X 25 m
DeadWeight: 13500 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 15.9 / 12.6 knots
Flag: Denmark [DK]
Call Sign: OZZE2
IMO: 9129598, MMSI: 219927000

Vessel Identification
Name:Ark Futura
IMO:9129598
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219927000
Callsign:OZZE2
Former name(s):
- Tor Futura (Until 2011 Apr)
- Dana Futura (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,725 tons
Summer DWT:13,500 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Esbjerg
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°30’0.29” N, 17°0’47.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.5kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Lt Klj
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 04:00:05 UTCDk Frc
2018 September 10th, 05:00:26 UTCDk Cph
2018 September 7th, 16:30:43 UTCDk Frc
2018 September 7th, 05:00:13 UTCDk Cph
2018 September 6th, 00:00:20 UTCLt Klj
2018 September 5th, 04:00:26 UTCDk Cph
2018 August 30th, 00:00:54 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 25th, 09:00:19 UTCDk Cph
2018 August 24th, 16:30:01 UTCDk Frc
2018 August 22nd, 04:00:10 UTCDk Cph
More Of This Ship
ARK FUTURA
© Gena Anfimov
ARK FUTURA
© Gena Anfimov
ATHENA SEAWAYS, PATRIA SEAWAYS & FORELLE
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,002 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!