ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANTIGONE Z - IMO 6924882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:ANTIGONE ZAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:6924882Hits:1,057
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Palletised Cargo Ships
Description:
Antigone Z ex Houden ex Ocean Spring ex Ice Lady ex Tonjo ex Haukeli ex Canis.
Built 1969
Vessel Identification
Name:Antigone Z
IMO:6924882
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354883000
Callsign:3FGY7
Former name(s):
- Hovden (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ocean Spring (Until 2008 Feb)
- Ice Lady (Until 2005 Oct)
- Tonjo (Until 2001 Mar)
- Haukeli (Until 1994 May)
- Canis (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pallet Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,827 tons
Summer DWT:1,128 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTIGONE Z
© echobow
TONJO
© frode adolfsen
Antigone Z
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Heri on Nov 17, 2010 21:19 (6 years ago)
Pictures: Heavy weather damage.
It was in February 2004. Ship later arrived Tórshavn, Faroe Islands, where these pictures are from.
http://www.portal.fo/?page=images&id=24
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,057 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!