ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Weston - IMO 7410814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ingvar [View profile]Title:WestonAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 27, 2010IMO:7410814Hits:580
Location:Klaipeda, Lithuania
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Veston ex Vestön ex Varjakka.
Built 1979
Vessel Identification
Name:Weston
IMO:7410814
Former name(s):
- Varjakka (Until 1996 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,400 tons
Summer DWT:14,937 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Weston
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Weston
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
WESTON
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Oct 05, 2012 13:50 (4 years ago)
Should be Weston
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 580 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!