ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EMANUELA - IMO 9399052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben Coenraadts [View profile]Title:MSC EMANUELAAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9399052Hits:643
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship Type: Cargo
Length x Breadth: 366m X 51m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 19.9 / 16.6 knots
Flag: Panama [PA] Call Sign: 3FKG
MMSI: 353155000 IMO: 9399052
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Emanuela
IMO:9399052
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353155000
Callsign:3FKG
Former name(s):
- Msc Emanuella (Until 2009 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:151,559 tons
Summer DWT:155,438 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’58.92” N, 104°6’27.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.6kts, 84° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Vostochniy
Arrival:26th Sep 2017
00:01:34 UTC
Last update:
2 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 26th, 00:01:34 UTCVostochniy
2017 September 15th, 00:30:21 UTCOakland
2017 September 8th, 21:00:15 UTCLos Angeles
2017 August 15th, 23:00:04 UTCVung Tau
2017 July 27th, 22:00:01 UTCKing Abdullah
2017 July 25th, 21:00:26 UTCSuez
2017 July 23rd, 11:00:20 UTCPiraeus
2017 July 10th, 17:00:51 UTCKing Abdullah
2017 June 29th, 16:30:34 UTCSingapore
2017 June 25th, 15:00:38 UTCShekou
More Of This Ship
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC EMANUELA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 643 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!