ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean ID - IMO 9124146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Caribbean IDAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 14, 2010IMO:9124146Hits:466
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at the Nyrstar Wharf at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Austrlaia loading Concentrates for export to China
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Id
IMO:9124146
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371778000
Callsign:H9GJ
Former name(s):
- Mount Cook (Until 2008 Feb)
- Shinyo Challenge (Until 2006 Aug)
- Admire (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,940 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN ID
© JohnWH
Caribbean ID
© Brent
Caribbean ID
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!