ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svartfoss - IMO 9323089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:SvartfossAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9323089Hits:482
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Svartfoss, leaving the South-lock of IJmuiden.

Name: Svartfoss / Call sign: V2PR3 / Owner: Frost Line Ltd - Antigua and Barbuda / Ship manager: Eimskip EHF - Reykjavik/Iceland / Gross tonnage: 2990 GT / Home port: St.John's / Flag: Antigua and Barbuda / Build: 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Svartfoss
IMO:9323089
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304882000
Callsign:V2PR3
Former name(s):
- Kristian With (Until 2005 Nov 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,990 tons
Summer DWT:2,737 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°33’17.81” N, 5°17’43.27” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 188° (185°)
Destination:
Location:Alesund
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
06:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 14:00:23 UTCTromso
2018 September 3rd, 01:30:31 UTCFredrikstad
2018 September 2nd, 15:00:34 UTCGoethebourg Roads
2018 August 17th, 07:00:18 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 13th, 12:30:28 UTCVelsen
2018 August 9th, 06:00:40 UTCAlesund
2018 August 5th, 13:30:53 UTCBatsfjord
2018 August 3rd, 02:00:21 UTCMurmansk
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCKirkenes
2018 July 27th, 10:00:43 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
Svartfoss
© Willem Oldenburg
Svartfoss
© Willem Oldenburg
Svartfoss
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!