ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC EMANUELA - IMO 9399052

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben Coenraadts [View profile]Title:MSC EMANUELAAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9399052Hits:1,371
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Ship Type: Cargo
Length x Breadth: 366m X 51m
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 19.9 / 16.6 knots
Flag: Panama [PA] Call Sign: 3FKG
MMSI: 353155000 IMO: 9399052
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Emanuela
IMO:9399052
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353155000
Callsign:3FKG
Former name(s):
- Msc Emanuella (Until 2009 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:151,559 tons
Summer DWT:155,438 tons
Length:366 m
Beam:51 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°23’9.6” N, 129°56’47.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.5kts, 49° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Cnxmn
Arrival:23rd Jul 2020
14:00:46 UTC
Last update:
9 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 03:00:22 UTCGrpir
2018 August 28th, 19:00:53 UTCSakac
2018 August 17th, 02:30:35 UTCSgsin
2018 August 13th, 07:30:04 UTCCnshk
2018 August 11th, 07:30:16 UTCCnxmn
2018 July 31st, 22:00:51 UTCCntao
2018 July 21st, 22:00:30 UTCSgsin
2018 July 4th, 20:30:55 UTCGrpir
2018 June 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCTrckz
2018 June 18th, 23:00:44 UTCKing Abdullah
More Of This Ship
MSC Emanuela
© Wil Weijsters
MSC Emanuela
© simonwp
MSC Emanuela
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Elmar Calbo on Oct 31, 2010 12:28 (9 years ago)
I'm on the photo too :) Too bad it was a rather sad sky that day.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,371 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!