Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Caribbean ID - IMO 9124146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Caribbean IDAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 14, 2010IMO:9124146Hits:572
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Seen here berhted at the Nyrstar Wharf at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Austrlaia loading Concentrates for Export to china
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Id
Former name(s):
- Mount Cook (Until 2008 Feb)
- Shinyo Challenge (Until 2006 Aug)
- Admire (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,108 tons
Summer DWT:27,940 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°25’28.2” N, 119°52’25.2” E
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 193° (193°)
Location:Cn Jingjiang
Arrival:10th Dec 2017
16:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 10th, 16:00:23 UTCCn Jingjiang
2017 October 12th, 07:00:53 UTCS B Noro
2017 September 24th, 17:00:40 UTCCn Jingjiang
2017 June 28th, 22:00:33 UTCBrunie
2017 June 12th, 15:00:19 UTCShanghai Cn
2017 June 3rd, 18:00:25 UTCCn Jingjiang
2017 January 4th, 10:00:21 UTCSingapore
2016 February 24th, 19:00:09 UTCSingapore
2016 February 9th, 10:00:34 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 February 5th, 10:00:57 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
© JohnWH
Caribbean ID
© Brent
Caribbean ID
© Tony des Landes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!