ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TORPO - IMO 6902808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:TORPOAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:November 18, 1980IMO:6902808Hits:1,071
Location:Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
built 1968; loa: 68,0 m; subsequent names: „Aastvær", „Westbulk", „Aastind" (still in service)
Vessel Identification
Name:Torvang
IMO:6902808
Flag:Norway
MMSI:257971000
Callsign:LDYV
Former name(s):
- Aastind (Until 2012 Oct)
- Vestbulk (Until 1991 Oct)
- Aasvaer (Until 1985)
- Torpo (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:998 tons
Summer DWT:2,218 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Molde
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°45’21.18” N, 6°32’31.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.6kts, 214°
Destination:
Location:Averoy
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
15:30:30 UTC
Last update:
2 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 03:10:45 UTCBingsa
2018 September 10th, 09:00:06 UTCGrisvaagen
2018 September 8th, 17:10:42 UTCTerroya
2018 September 7th, 17:00:01 UTCVedde
2018 September 2nd, 21:15:40 UTCBingsa
2018 August 29th, 06:00:20 UTCSundalsora
2018 August 28th, 12:00:20 UTCGjosundet
2018 August 25th, 11:00:37 UTCBingsa
2018 July 6th, 11:30:31 UTCSunndalsora
2018 July 4th, 06:30:16 UTCSurnadal
More Of This Ship
Torvang
© John Grace
TORPO
© Mike Griffiths
Torvang
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!