ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM JADE - IMO 9324875

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben Coenraadts [View profile]Title:CMA CGM JADEAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9324875Hits:415
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Name: CMA CGM JADE
MMSI: 538003035
IMO: 9324875
Callsign: V7NX2
Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel type: Cargo Ship
Width: 32 m
Length: 261 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Jade
IMO:9324875
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003035
Callsign:V7NX2
Former name(s):
- Sabine Rickmers (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,538 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°35’6” N, 15°2’11.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 104° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
10:00:38 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 11:00:58 UTCMacsb
2018 September 6th, 09:00:03 UTCBeanr
2018 September 3rd, 21:30:04 UTCDeham
2018 September 2nd, 14:00:00 UTCPiraeus
2018 September 2nd, 13:00:51 UTCNlrdm
2018 August 22nd, 19:00:12 UTCGrpir
2018 August 8th, 02:00:20 UTCMacsb
2018 August 2nd, 09:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 31st, 10:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 July 29th, 19:00:11 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Navios Indigo
© Gerolf Drebes
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Jens Boldt
NAVIOS INDIGO
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!