ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PORTLAND - IMO 9344631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ben Coenraadts [View profile]Title:CAP PORTLANDAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 29, 2010IMO:9344631Hits:541
Location:Terneuzen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO number : 9344631
Name of ship : CAP PORTLAND
Call Sign : A8MQ9
Gross tonnage : 22914
DWT : 28142
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Launch: 2007-05-29
Ship Builder: Hyundai Mipo Dockyard, Korea, South
Ship manager: Offen C-P, Germany
Length 186.37
Breadth 27.60
Draught: 11.30

Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Portland
IMO:9344631
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016646
Callsign:A8MQ9
Former name(s):
- San Albano (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,914 tons
Summer DWT:28,142 tons
Length:186 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°36’3.35” N, 79°48’5.95” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 29° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Pamit>itvdl
Arrival:27th May 2018
04:00:44 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:17 UTCCrmob>pamit
2018 May 7th, 13:00:20 UTCEsalg>coctg
2018 April 25th, 16:00:16 UTCItsal>esalg
2018 April 21st, 06:15:34 UTCItcvv-itnap
2018 April 18th, 06:00:40 UTCItliv-itcvv
2018 April 18th, 06:00:11 UTCItvdl-itliv
2018 April 17th, 06:00:19 UTCPamit-itvdl
2018 April 16th, 07:00:27 UTCPamit-itvdl
2018 April 4th, 17:00:38 UTCCrmob-pamit
2018 March 28th, 03:00:43 UTCPamit>crmob
More Of This Ship
CAP PORTLAND
© Michael Schindler
CAP PORTLAND
© Cees Bustraan
CAP PORTLAND
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!