ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTHLANDE - IMO 7909619

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Henningsen [View profile]Title:UTHLANDEAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:July 06, 2008IMO:7909619Hits:526
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
UTHLANDE, passing the Olhörn (Lighthouse) of Wyk auf Föhr, 06.07.2008. Built 1980 by Husumer Schiffswerft Gebr. Kröger, Husum, Germany. Port of registry: Wyk auf Föhr; dimensions: 67,87 x 12,83 x 1,90 m; max. Speed: 12 knots; Passengers: 975, Cars: 55
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Dream
IMO:7909619
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720905000
Callsign:CPB3024
Former name(s):
- Just Mariam (Until 2014 Jul)
- Uthlande (Until 2013 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:1,734 tons
Summer DWT:305 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Med Dream
© evgenii 10
UTHLANDE
© Railorama
JUST MARIAM
© Pascal Bredel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 526 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!