ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIDE - IMO 6613586

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Henningsen [View profile]Title:DIDEAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 15, 2008IMO:6613586Hits:750
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940 and before (Under 3000gt)
Description:
DIDE, Wyk auf Föhr, 15.10.2008. Built 1901 by H.Holtmann and Zoon, Stadskanaal, Buinermond dockyard, The Netherlands. Port of registry: Wyk auf Föhr; dimensions: 38,59 x 6,86 x 2,13 m; max. Speed: 8 knots
Vessel Identification
Name:Dide
IMO:6613586
MMSI:211254620
Callsign:DGMG
Former name(s):
- Gesa (Until 1966)
- Grauerort (Until 1965)
- Vier Gebroeders (Until 1964)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:207 tons
Summer DWT:310 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1901
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°57’38.23” N, 8°37’47.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 319° (315°)
Destination:
Location:Cuxhaven<>pellworm
Arrival:20th Jun 2018
18:00:01 UTC
Last update:
17 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 2nd, 22:00:14 UTCCuxhaven
2017 September 25th, 18:00:52 UTCWischhafen
2017 September 25th, 08:00:33 UTCHamburg
2017 September 20th, 13:00:52 UTCPellworm
2017 September 18th, 16:00:42 UTCRendsburg
2017 August 30th, 19:00:14 UTCPellworm
2017 August 24th, 15:00:37 UTCBrunsbuettel
2017 August 23rd, 15:00:04 UTCPellworm
2017 July 22nd, 19:00:03 UTCSoeby
2016 January 30th, 06:00:01 UTCWischhafen
More Of This Ship
DIDE
© Aleksi Lindström
DIDE
© Aleksi Lindström
DIDE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!