ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAFTOBULK VII - IMO 9513191

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Georges Olioso [View profile]Title:NAFTOBULK VIIAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 30, 2010IMO:9513191Hits:1,449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
entering in Port-la-Nouvelle harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Vine 1
IMO:9513191
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004603
Callsign:V7XY8
Former name(s):
- Naftobulk Vii (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,751 tons
Summer DWT:8,200 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°38’12.91” N, 14°35’44.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 120° (121°)
Destination:
Location:Pt Fdf> Tr Mer
Arrival:6th Nov 2016
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
9 months 19 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 6th, 17:00:27 UTCPt Fdf> Tr Mer
2016 April 5th, 08:00:24 UTCDamiettaegypt
2016 March 12th, 22:00:35 UTCRiga Latvia
2016 March 1st, 12:00:20 UTCSheerness>uk
2016 February 2nd, 06:00:45 UTCPiraeus/greece
2016 January 30th, 06:00:17 UTCNea Karvali>greece
2015 December 27th, 12:00:32 UTCBeirut>lebanon
2015 December 19th, 13:50:45 UTCNikolaev-ukraine
2015 November 17th, 11:00:30 UTCNikolaev-ukraine
2015 November 7th, 06:00:24 UTCCorigliano Calabro
More Of This Ship
K. DADAYLI
© Korkira
K Dadayli
© Juanfra Monzón
K DADAYLI
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!