ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KEMAL KURU - IMO 9418080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:KEMAL KURUAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:9418080Hits:524
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Malta flag, built 2007, gross tons 2544, ex Tong lian 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Kemal Kuru
IMO:9418080
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352437000
Callsign:3FUP7
Former name(s):
- Tong Lian (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,544 tons
Summer DWT:3,933 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°13’42.49” N, 36°30’22.97” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 46° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Eleusis/greece
Arrival:31st Jul 2018
22:00:22 UTC
Last update:
20 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 31st, 22:00:22 UTCEleusis/greece
2018 July 13th, 23:00:11 UTCCanakkale
2018 July 6th, 21:00:25 UTCOrder
2018 July 6th, 21:00:03 UTCKalamaki/greece
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:38 UTCOrder
2018 May 21st, 19:00:58 UTCTartoussyria
2018 February 17th, 23:30:56 UTCIstanbul/turkey
2018 February 9th, 23:59:44 UTCMariupol/ukraine
2018 January 21st, 22:00:36 UTCSochi/russia
2018 January 17th, 08:00:02 UTCPoliport/turkey
More Of This Ship
KEMAL KURU
© Dragec
KEMAL KURU
© Dragec
KEMAL KURU
© Roy Batty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!