ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lady Bana K - IMO 7830959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Lady Bana KAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:June 11, 2010IMO:7830959Hits:1,204
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag, built 1978 gross tons 11065, ex Princess Juliana 2010, ex Majestic 2002, ex Yamburg 2001, ex Petra 2000, ex Pyotr Dutov 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Bana K
IMO:7830959
Former name(s):
- Princess Juana (Until 2010 May)
- Sunrise I (Until 2003)
- Majestic (Until 2002)
- Yamburg (Until 2001)
- Petra (Until 2000 Jun)
- Pyotr Dutov (Until 1998 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,854 tons
Summer DWT:15,733 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
Lady Bana K
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,204 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!