ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHY C - IMO 9523940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:KATHY CAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:IMO:9523940Hits:1,095
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kathy C, inbound for Frier anchorage Norway 29/10 2010 in rather thick mist.
Shot made from home by Tomas.

"Kathy C"
Vessel Identification
Name:Kathy C
IMO:9523940
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235075591
Callsign:2CTI7
Former name(s):
- Karen C (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,151 tons
Summer DWT:6,250 tons
Length:106 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cowes (isle Of Wight)
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°49’42.68” N, 24°8’52.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 99° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Gr Nma
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
20:00:15 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:55 UTCPt Ave
2018 September 3rd, 03:00:45 UTCNl Har
2018 August 27th, 00:00:09 UTCGb Ldy
2018 August 18th, 06:00:57 UTCGbtil
2018 August 1st, 10:00:51 UTCItliv
2018 July 11th, 00:00:02 UTCLisbon
2018 June 27th, 09:00:04 UTCBelfast
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:47 UTCLiverpool
2018 May 23rd, 22:00:33 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 9th, 19:00:58 UTCPlymouth
More Of This Ship
KATHY C
© TARBATNESS
KATHY C
© victor radio74
KATHY C
© Anja Hillebrands
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,095 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!