ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC HOBART - IMO 9077288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:MSC HOBARTAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:May 21, 2010IMO:9077288Hits:376
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Singapore
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin Feng Guang Zhou
IMO:9077288
Flag:China
MMSI:412209130
Callsign:BAKS
Former name(s):
- Hobart (Until 2013 Jul)
- Msc Hobart (Until 2013 Apr)
- E.r.hobart (Until 2007 Jul)
- Msc Hobart (Until 2007 May)
- E.r.hobart (Until 2004 Oct)
- Mosel (Until 2002 Jun)
- Zim Koper (Until 1998 Sep 16)
- Hyundai Longview (Until 1996 Dec 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,738 tons
Summer DWT:33,523 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°8’8.29” N, 110°23’41.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Zhanjiang
Arrival:21st May 2018
02:30:24 UTC
Last update:
31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 12th, 02:00:25 UTCBayuquan
2018 May 8th, 00:50:06 UTCXiamen
2018 May 7th, 02:00:40 UTCXiamenmaodi
2018 May 5th, 14:00:14 UTCZhangzhou
2018 April 2nd, 10:30:56 UTCB Y Q Anch
2018 March 25th, 17:30:16 UTCXia Men
2018 March 24th, 03:00:48 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 March 24th, 03:00:48 UTCZhang Zhou Anch
2018 March 16th, 01:00:38 UTCB Y Q Anch
2018 March 11th, 22:00:08 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
MSC HOBART
© Mihas
MSC HOBART
© Mihas
MSC HOBART
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!