ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sein Ocean - IMO 8312461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:Sein OceanAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:8312461Hits:1,722
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Newley renamed
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Ocean
IMO:8312461
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441725000
Callsign:DSMN2
Former name(s):
- Blue Ocean (Until 2009 Aug)
- Western Star (Until 2007 Apr)
- Nova Cotta (Until 2005 Jan)
- Isla Bonita (Until 1996 May)
- East Breeze (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,071 tons
Summer DWT:5,563 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Society Of Ship Inspection & Technology
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NOVA COTTA
© har
WESTERN STAR
© Ilhan Kermen
WESTERN STAR
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!