ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sein Star - IMO 8319029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:benny n [View profile]Title:Sein StarAdded:Oct 30, 2010
Captured:October 28, 2010IMO:8319029Hits:1,125
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Newley renamed
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Star
IMO:8319029
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441923000
Callsign:DSRN5
Former name(s):
- Adriatic (Until 2009 Jun)
- White Reefer (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,498 tons
Summer DWT:4,173 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEIN STAR
© lappino
ADRIATIC
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Adriatic
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!